Medaliści mistrzostw świata w lotach narciarskich



Fot. Jerzy Gumowski



Rok i miejsceZłotoSrebroBrąz
1972 PlanicaWalter Steiner (Szwajcaria)Heinz Wossipivio (Niemiecka Rep. Dem.)Jirzi Raska (Czechosłowacja)
1973 OberstdorfHans-Georg Aschenbach (Niemiecka Rep. Dem.)Walter Steiner (Szwajcaria)Karel Kodjeska (Czechosłowacja)
1975 Bad MitterndorfKarel Kodejska (Czechosłowacja)Rainer Schmidt (Niemiecka Rep. Dem.)Karl Schnabl (Austria)
1977 VikersundWalter Steiner (Szwajcaria)Anton Innauer (Austria)Henry Glass (Niemiecka Rep. Dem.)
1979 PlanicaArmin Kogler (Austria)Axel Zitzmann (Niemiecka Rep. Dem.)Piotr Fijas (Polska)
1981 OberstdorfJari Puikkonen (Finlandia)Armin Kogler (Austria)Tom Levorstad (Norwegia)
1983 HarrachovKlaus Ostwald (Niemiecka Rep. Dem.)Pavel Ploc (Czechosłowacja)Matti Nykänen (Finlandia)
1985 PlanicaMatti Nykänen (Finlandia)Jens Weissflog (Niemiecka Rep. Dem.)Pavel Ploc (Czechosłowacja)
1986 Bad MitterndorfAndreas Felder (Austria)Franz Neuländtner (Austria)Matti Nykänen (Finlandia)
1988 OberstdorfOle-Gunnar Fidjestoel (Norwegia)Primoz Ulaga (Jugosławia)Matti Nykänen (Finlandia)
1990 VikersundDieter Thoma (RFN)Matti Nykänen (Finlandia)Jens Weissflog (Niemiecka Rep. Dem.)
1992 HarrachovJaroslav Sakala (Czechosłowacja)Espen Bredesen (Norwegia)Roberto Cecon (Włochy)
1994 PlanicaJaroslav Sakala (Czechy)Espen Bredesen (Norwegia)Roberto Cecon (Włochy)
1996 Bad MitterndorfAndreas Goldberger (Austria)Janne Ahonen (Finlandia)Urban Franc (Słowenia)
1998 OberstdorfKazuyoshi Funaki (Japonia)Sven Hannawald (Niemcy)Dieter Thoma (Niemcy)
2000 VikersundSven Hannawald (Niemcy)Andreas Widhölzl (Austria)Janne Ahonen (Finlandia)
2002 HarrachovSven Hannwald (Niemcy)Martin Schmitt (Niemcy)Matti Hautamaeki (Finlandia)
2004 PlanicaRoar Ljoekelsoey (Norwegia)Janne Ahonen (Finlandia)Tami Kiuru (Finlandia)
2006 Bad MitterndorfRoar Ljoekelsoey (Norwegia)Andreas Widhoelzl (Austria)Thomas Morgenstern (Austria)


Drużynowo

RokZłotoSrebroBrąz
2004Norwegia (Sigurd Pettersen, Roar Ljoekelsoey, Bjoern Einar Romoeren, Tommy Ingebrigtsen)Finlandia (Janne Ahonen, Tami Kiuru, Matti Hautamaeki, Veli-Matti Lindstroem)Austria (Thomas Morgenstern, Andreas Widhoelzl, Andreas Goldberger, Wolfgang Loitzl)
2006Norwegia (Roar Ljoekelsoey, Lars Bystoel, Tommy Ingebrigtsen, Bjoern Einar Romoeren)Finlandia (Janne Ahonen, Tami Kiuru, Matti Hautamaeki, Janne Happonen)Austria (Michael Neumayer, Georg Spaeth, Michael Uhrmann, Alexander Herr)